0001037976false00010379762021-05-272021-05-27

United States
Securities and Exchange Commission
Washington, D.C. 20549
Form 8-K
CURRENT REPORT
Pursuant to Section 13 OR 15(d) of The Securities Exchange Act of 1934

Date of Report (date of earliest event reported): May 27, 2021
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated
(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)
Maryland001-1314536-4150422
(State or other jurisdiction(Commission File Number)(I.R.S. Employer
 of incorporation or organization)Identification No.)
200 East Randolph Drive,Chicago,IL 60601
(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip Code)
Registrant's telephone number, including area code:(312)782-5800
Former name or former address, if changed since last report: Not Applicable

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instruction A.2. below):
Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)
Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))
Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:
Title of each classTrading SymbolName of each exchange on which registered
Common Stock, par value $0.01JLLThe New York Stock Exchange

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§240.12b-2 of this chapter). Emerging growth company

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act.



Item 5.07  Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
On May 27, 2021, Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated (the "Company") held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the "Meeting").
Of the 51,306,200 total shares of common stock of the Company that were issued and outstanding on April 1, 2021, the record date for the Meeting, 48,539,993 shares, constituting 94.60% of the total outstanding shares, were represented in person or by proxy at the Meeting. The matters voted upon at the Annual Meeting and the results of such voting are set forth below based on the information we received on the day of the meeting from our vote tabulator, Broadridge Investor Communications.
1.The eleven nominees for Directors were elected to serve one-year terms to expire at the annual meeting of shareholders in 2022, as follows:
NomineeForAgainstAbstain
Hugo Bagué45,468,008401,36825,243
Matthew Carter, Jr.45,831,19537,43825,986
Samuel A. Di Piaza, Jr.45,472,301407,93614,382
Tina Ju45,872,5059,28112,833
Bridget Macaskill45,847,42934,34812,842
Deborah H. McAneny44,415,0371,466,74412,838
Siddharth N. Mehta44,289,2871,591,84513,487
Jeetendra I. Patel45,847,25933,85313,507
Sheila A. Penrose41,614,9104,266,96012,749
Ann Marie Petach45,776,478105,16112,980
Christian Ulbrich45,871,4009,89613,323
In the case of each nominee for Director, there were also 2,645,374 broker non-votes.
2.The non-binding advisory proposal regarding executive compensation ("say on pay") was approved by the following shareholder vote:
ForAgainstAbstain
44,030,3691,848,37515,875
There were 2,645,374 broker non-votes on this proposal.
3.The Amended and Restated 2019 Stock Award and Incentive Plan was approved by the following shareholders vote:
ForAgainstAbstain
43,329,6042,549,91415,101
There were 2,645,374 broker non-votes on this proposal.
4.The appointment of KPMG, LLP to serve as our independent registered accounting firm for the year 2021 was ratified by the following shareholder vote:
ForAgainstAbstain
47,532,446967,15440,393




SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.    
                                            
Dated: June 1, 2021
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated
By: /s/ Alan K. Tse
Name: Alan K. Tse
Title: Global Chief Legal Officer