UNITED STATES
[…] Notwithstanding any provision of this Agreement or any other agreement executed by Supporting Stockholder to the contrary, there shall be no restriction on Supporting Stockholder’s ability to (A) report violations of any law or regulation, (B) provide truthful testimony or information to the extent required pursuant to any subpoena, court order, or similar legal process, (C) otherwise engage in whistleblower activity protected by the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, or any rules or regulations issued thereunder, including Rule 21F-17 and (D) disclose confidential information in compliance with Section 8(c), to the extent permitted therein. In addition, 18 U.S.C. §1833(b) provides, “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document

5    
148950040.6

        

filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement, any other agreement executed by Supporting Stockholder, or any Company policy is intended to conflict with this statutory protection.